KOA the 3rd – Work (Prod. Godo)

Stage name: KOA the 3rd . Real name is Kehinde Atanda, born on 22nd of May 1991. I am a rapper/artiat and C.E.O of music company KNK REPUBLIQ. I was born in Zimbabwe and formally based in abuja until i finished my masters in the Uk and came bac to lag to start a career in music and entertainment. I have traveled around the world as my parents were diplomats.

So i got my influences from around the world and learning and living with diffetent pple from pple cultures. My fav genre of music is rap. RAP is everything. RAP is poetry. RAP is life and me mixing rap with other genres lik afrobeat, pop or country will only bring more life to those genres. I hav performed in clubs in the UK, industry night in lagos held in spice route among others.

Rapper and C.E.O of KNK republiq KOA the 3rd drops premiere single titled “Work” A high tempo street hiphop expression of the oppression and depression of Nigerian youths. KOA the 3rd’s “Work” speaks on police and sars brutality, corruption,state of the country and what the average Nigerian Youth home and abroad goes through on a daily basis. Stream, download, listen and enjoy. Ise Yen!!!!!!! Work!!!!!!!!

DOWNLOAD MP3


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*